Post Offer Free
UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED  

Gold Index: 9694

You are here: home  > Indoor Optical Fiber Cables With Central Strength

Indoor Optical Fiber Cables With Central Strength 

Place of Origin: , China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail


Indoor Optical Fiber Cables With Central Strength,Lan Data And Communication Cables IEC60092

Indoor Optical Fiber Cables with Central Strength memberApplicationThese optical fiber cables are designed to data transmission in ship and specially in cruise ship where low smoke,Website:http://www.ue-cable.com, halogen free and flame retardant cables are required to increase safety on board, suitable for flexible installation on and below deck of commercial ships without constant exposure to oil, grease and other lubricants.StandardsIEC 60092-350/351/352/353/359/370/376IEC 60332-1-2IEC 60332-3-22IEC 60754-1/2IEC 61034ConstructionOptical FiberSemi tight buffered or tight buffer.Strain Relief ElementsAramid.Subcable SheathHalogen-free, flame-retardant compound.Central Strength MemberOuter SheathSHF1.Fiber SpecificationG50/125G62.5/125E9/125Geometry/Mechanical PropertiesCore Diameterµm50 ± 2.562.5 ± 3Mode Field Diameter (at 1310 nm)µm9.2 ± 0.4Cladding Diameterµm125 ± 2125 ± 1125 ± 2Coating Diameterµm245 ± 10245 ± 5245 ± 10Core Non-circularity%< 5< 5Cladding Non-circularity%< 1< 1< 1Core/Clad Concentricity Errorµm< 1.5< 1.5< 0.8Eccentricity of Coatingµm< 10< 10< 10Screen Test≥100 kpsi≥100 kpsi≥100 kpsiTransmission PropertiesOM2OM1OS1Wavelengthnm8501300850130013101550Attenuation Max.dB/km2.70.83.20.90.360.22Bandwidth Min.MHz. km5001000250600Effective Group of Refraction1.4831.4781.4971.4931.46951.4701Numerical Aperture0.200 ± 0.0150.275 ± 0.015Dispersion Coefficient Max.ps/nm.km3.518Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300–1322Dispersion Slopeps/nm² .km≤0.092Cutoff Wavelength (cabled)nm≤1250Polarization Mode Dispersionps/km1/2≤0.1Mechanical and Thermal PropertiesBending Radius for Fixed Installations: 15×ODTemperature Range: -5℃ ~ +70℃Dimensions and WeightPart No.No. of Optical FibersNominal Overall Diameter mmNominal Weight kg/kmUE902-MTA-X-2-H-F-H-CD/VT-A27.545UE902-MTA-X-4-H-F-H-CD/VT-A47.550UE902-MTA-X-6-H-F-H-CD/VT-A69.075UE902-MTA-X-8-H-F-H-CD/VT-A811.0110UE902-MTA-X-10-H-F-H-CD/VT-A1013.0160UE902-MTA-X-12-H-F-H-CD/VT-A1214.5182UE902-MTB-X-16-H-F-H-CD/VT-A1614.0160UE902-MTB-X-18-H-F-H-CD/VT-A1814.5175UE902-MTB-X-20-H-F-H-CD/VT-A2016.0225UE902-MTB-X-24-H-F-H-CD/VT-A2417.5245UE902-MTB-X-26-H-F-H-CD/VT-A2618.0260Note: X: Fiber type (0=Fiber and copper conductors in cable 4=50/125 multi-mode fiber (OM3); 5=50/125 multi-mode fiber (OM2); 6=50/125 multi-mode fiber (OM1); 7=NZDS SM fiber per G.656.; 8=NZDS SM fiber per G.655.; 9=Standard SM fiber per G.652.D)
bigPhoto
 Ms. HelenWong

Tel: 86-531-88817113
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Jinan
Province/State: Shandong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (274)